High-End Pilates Studios
Premium aesthetics meet quiet operation for boutique studio environments.
ISO
9001
CE
Certified
OEM
Available
10YR
Warranty
Commercial Stair Machine, Motor Drive, 180kg Max User Weight — steel pipe frame construction with motor-driven stepping mechanism ensures stable continuous operation, adjustable speed from 15 to 164 steps/minute, 148kg net weight, CE certified. Each unit undergoes three-stage QC inspection with run-time testing before shipment, backed by 10-year frame warranty and floor planning support for safe clearance spacing.
// Spec Highlights
• Direct from Manufacturer · No Middlemen · Worldwide Shipping
01
// Material
Imported Solid Wood
Premium hardwood frames sourced for density and visual warmth.
02
// Hardware
Medical-Grade Silent
Whisper-quiet pulleys and springs for clinical environments.
03
// Customization
Appearance OEM
Color, upholstery, and branding tailored to your studio.
04
// Service
Layout Design
Free venue planning for studios and rehab institutions.
Every component is selected for longevity, performance, and aesthetic harmony - from imported hardwood frames to silent medical-grade accessories.
// Features
Motor-driven stepping stability — 148kg net weight anchors the commercial stair climber machine for fitness centers during continuous high-step-rate operation.
| Parameter | Value |
|---|---|
| Product Type | Climbing Stepper |
| Max User Weight | 180kg |
| Net Weight | 148kg |
| Product Dimensions | 1450 × 820 × 2080 mm |
| Step Area | 560 × 235 × 220 mm |
| Frame Material | Steel Pipe + PP Plastic |
| Drive Type | Motor Drive |
| Power Input | AC220V±10% / AC110V±10% |
| Running Velocity | 15–164 steps/minute |
| Display Functions | Time, Climb, Calories, Steps, Heart Rate |
| Assembly State | Unfolded |
| Color Options | Black (customization available) |
| Certification | CE |
| Facility Type | Typical Use |
|---|---|
| Commercial Gym Cardio Floor | High-traffic endurance and warm-up station for 8+ hours daily throughput |
| Hotel & Resort Fitness Center | Low-maintenance motor-driven cardio for multi-shift guest usage |
| University Athletic Department | Conditioning station for team warm-ups and off-season cardiovascular training |
| Rehabilitation & Performance Center | Controlled stepping velocity for progressive load management |
A commercial stair climber machine for fitness centers endures thousands of vertical load cycles daily — each step applying eccentric force through the pedal assembly into the frame joints. Structural flex in the tower or step mechanism translates directly into lateral sway, user discomfort, and accelerated bearing wear.
Many units marketed for commercial use rely on thin-wall tubing and spot-welded joints that pass visual inspection but develop micro-cracks under sustained high-step-rate operation. The result is noticeable tower oscillation at 164 steps/minute and step assembly play within months of heavy use [NEED_CITE: structural fatigue in welded steel tube frames under cyclic loading].
The climbing stepper occupies the vertical-loading quadrant of a commercial cardio floor, complementing treadmills and rowers by targeting lower-body muscular endurance through continuous stepping motion. The 15–164 steps/minute velocity range accommodates both low-intensity warm-up and high-intensity conditioning across a broad user weight spectrum up to 180kg. In a commercial stair climber machine for fitness centers layout, this unit pairs with functional rigs and free-weight zones to create a complete conditioning circuit.
Each step cycle generates impact loading at the pedal-frame junction and torsional stress through the tower uprights. At 164 steps/minute, the motor drive system and step mechanism undergo continuous cyclic loading that exposes weak points in non-sealed bearings and inadequate joint welding. The steel pipe frame must resist both static deflection under 180kg user weight and dynamic oscillation during rapid stepping sequences. Grip zones and step surfaces experience abrasive wear from sweat and repeated foot contact, demanding coating durability beyond cosmetic finish [NEED_CITE: bearing seal effectiveness in high-traffic fitness equipment environments].
The 148kg net weight reflects substantial steel pipe construction that anchors the unit against lateral movement during operation — lighter frames require floor anchoring and still exhibit sway. The 1450 × 820 × 2080mm footprint defines the spatial envelope, but the 560 × 235 × 220mm step area determines actual pedal surface for foot placement stability at high stepping velocities. Motor drive selection versus self-powered mechanisms affects maintenance intervals and stepping resistance consistency — motor-driven systems deliver uniform cadence but require electrical supply verification. The AC220V/AC110V dual-voltage compatibility addresses regional power standards without transformer dependency.
Thin-wall frame tubing reduces manufacturing cost but permits visible tower flex under heavier users, creating perceived instability that discourages repeat use. Non-sealed bearings in the step mechanism accumulate dust and moisture from high-traffic gym environments, developing play that requires premature replacement — a maintenance cost often excluded from initial purchase comparisons. Inadequate powder coating at high-contact grip and step zones chips under daily abrasion, exposing bare steel to sweat-induced corrosion that spreads beneath the coating layer.
The steel pipe frame construction undergoes load testing verification before shipment, confirming structural integrity under the rated 180kg capacity rather than relying on sample-based certification. Motor drive components are selected for continuous-duty operation matching commercial gym usage patterns of 8+ hours daily. Floor planning support provides 2D-3D CAD layouts confirming safe clearance spacing between cardio stations — the 1450 × 820mm footprint requires minimum 600mm rear clearance for maintenance access and user dismount space. CE certification confirms compliance with European safety standards for stationary training equipment. Customization options for color and branding support facility design integration without structural compromise.
Provide your cardio zone floor area and equipment list to receive 2D-3D layout planning confirming safe spacing for the commercial stair climber machine for fitness centers. Specify daily usage hours and peak user weight range to verify motor drive duty cycle and structural capacity match your operational demands. Indicate customization requirements for color or branding integration with your facility design standards.
Q: How does motor drive compare to self-powered stepping mechanisms in commercial environments?
A: Motor drive delivers consistent stepping velocity regardless of user effort, reducing mechanical wear on the step mechanism compared to self-powered systems where user force directly drives the pedals. This consistency supports controlled conditioning protocols but requires electrical supply verification. Maintenance intervals focus on motor components rather than drive chain or flywheel bearing replacement typical in self-powered units.
Q: What structural features indicate long-term frame integrity under daily commercial use?
A: Steel pipe frame gauge and joint welding method determine resistance to tower flex and step assembly oscillation under repetitive loading. Units with substantial net weight relative to dimensions indicate heavier gauge construction that anchors against lateral movement. Load testing on each unit before shipment confirms structural capacity rather than relying on engineering calculations alone.
Q: What floor spacing ensures safe operation and maintenance access?
A: The 1450 × 820mm footprint requires minimum 600mm rear clearance for maintenance access to the motor drive and step mechanism. Adjacent cardio equipment should maintain 900mm lateral spacing to accommodate user dismount movement and prevent equipment contact during operation. Floor planning support provides facility-specific layout confirmation.
Q: How do I verify this unit matches my facility’s electrical infrastructure?
A: The dual-voltage AC220V±10% / AC110V±10% input accommodates regional power standards without external transformers. Confirm your facility’s voltage supply matches one of these specifications and verify circuit capacity supports continuous motor operation. Power input verification should occur before final unit placement to avoid relocation after installation.
Premium aesthetics meet quiet operation for boutique studio environments.
Medical-grade silence and precision for sports & postpartum recovery.
Furniture-grade craftsmanship for premium residential installations.
Compact premium setups for one-on-one and small-group training.
Aesthetic Pilates integration for hybrid wellness studio programming.
Multi-unit deployment with instructor-grade reliability for certification programs.
Tell us about your project. Our team will respond within 24 hours with pricing, customization options, and shipping details.
// Sales Director
William
+86 132 2531 1800
// Export Manager
Bella
+86 198 5412 8032
william@bickfit.com